Gurwitsch
Accessing electronic works off campus will require that you authenticate with your MultiPass user name and password. You may need to have cookies enabled on your computer to view the works.
Biographical Dictionary of 20th Century Philosophers
Biographical Dictionary of Psychology
Biographical Dictionary of Social and Cultural Anthropology
Biographical Dictionary of Transcendentalism
Bloomsbury Guide to Human Thought
Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy
Cambridge Handbook of Consciousness
Companion Encyclopedia of Asian Philosophy
Companion to Phenomonology and Existentialism
Comprehensive Handbook of Psychopathology
Consciousness: A Guide to the Debates
Critical Terms for Religious Studies
Dictionary of World Philosophy
Edinburgh Encyclopedia of Continental Philosophy
Edinburgh International Encyclopaedia of Psychoanalysis
Elsevier's Dictionary of Psychological Theories
Encyclopaedic Dictionary of Psychology
Encyclopedia of Applied Psychology
Encyclopedia of Classical Philosophy
Encyclopedia of Cognitive Science
Encyclopedia of Philosophers on Religion
Encyclopedia of the Human Brain
Through the Gumberg Library, you not only have access to print books, but to a host of electronic books as well. These are available through a number of different vendors. Books on all topics are available. To access the various ebook databases, click on the links below.
If you want to access the ebooks from home, you will need to enter your Multipass username and password. You may also need to have cookies enabled on your computer.
Check out our interactive tutorial to learn how to access eBooks from eBrary and the eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)
