Skip to main content
Duquesne Home Library Home Ask a Librarian Research Databases QuickSearch E-Z Borrow Course Reserves ILLiad Library Hours Citation Management Renew Materials

Liaisons: Home

Library Liaisons

Department ↑ ↓ Department Liaison ↑ ↓ Library Liaison
McANULTY COLLEGE AND GRADUATE SCHOOL OF LIBERAL ARTS:  
Classics Dr. Sarah Miller Ted Bergfelt
Communication & Rhetorical Studies Dr. Patricia Arneson Marcia Rapchak
Computer Science Dr. Adam Drozdek Rob Behary
English Dr. Greg Barnhisel Ted Bergfelt
History Dr. John Dwyer Gesina Phillips
Journalism and Multimedia Arts Dr. Michael Dillon Rob Behary
Mathematics Dr. Stacey Levine Rob Behary
Modern Languages Dr. Shane Agin  Diana Sasso
Philosophy Dr. Therese Bonin Ted Bergfelt
Political Science Dr. Clifford Bob Cathryn  Miller
Psychology Dr. Leswin Laubscher Cathryn Miller
Sociology Dr. Ann Marie Popp Diana Sasso
Theology Dr. Bogdan Bucur Ted Bergfelt
A. J. PALUMBO SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:    
A. J. Palumbo School of Business Administration Dr. Suhail Abboushi Christie Kliewer
BAYER SCHOOL OF NATURAL & ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES:    
Biology Dr. Michael Seaman Rebekah Miller
Chemistry Dr. Mike Cascio Rebekah Miller
Environmental Science Dr. John Stolz Rebekah Miller
Forensic Science and Law Dr. Fred Fochtman Rebekah Miller
Physics Dr. Simonetta Frittelli Rebekah Miller
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING:    
Biomedical Engineering Dr. John Viator Rebekah Miller
JOHN G. RANGOS, SR. SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES:    
Athletic Training Dr. Jason Scibek Rebekah Miller
Health Management Systems Ms. Nicole Phillips Kocon Rebekah Miller
Occupational Therapy Dr. Jaime Muñoz Rebekah Miller
Physician Assistant Dr. Bridget Calhoun Rebekah Miller
Physical Therapy Dr. Christopher Carcia Rebekah Miller
Speech Language Pathology Dr. Mikael Kimelman Rebekah Miller
Rehabilitation Sciences Dr. Chris Carcia Rebekah Miller
MARY PAPPERT SCHOOL OF MUSIC:    
Mary Pappert School of Music Dr. Benjamin Binder Terra Merkey
MYLAN SCHOOL OF PHARMACY:    
Mylan School of Pharmacy Dr. Pamela Koerner David Nolfi
PRE-MEDICAL & HEALTH PROFESSIONS PROGRAM:    
Pre-Medical Professions Program Dr. Paula Turocy David Nolfi
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION:    
Counseling, Psychology, and Special Education   Danielle Henzler  Cathryn  Miller
Educational Foundations and Leadership   Danielle Henzler  Cathryn  Miller
Instruction and Leadership in Education   Danielle Henzler  Cathryn  Miller
     
SCHOOL OF NURSING:    
School of Nursing Dr. Alison Colbert David Nolfi
ADDITIONAL PROGRAMS AND CENTERS:    
Center for Community-Engaged Teaching and Research   Marcia Rapchak
Center for Healthcare Ethics Ted Bergfelt
Center for Interpretive & Qualitative Research Dr. Fred Evans Cathryn  Miller
Center for Teaching Excellence, Scholarship of Teaching and Learning   Marcia Rapchak
Office of International Programs Dr. Roberta Aronson Victoria Hartung
Office of Marketing and Communications   Christie Kliewer
Women's & Gender Studies Dr. Faith Barrett Marcia Rapchak